Best Director
WINNER: Christopher Nolan, Oppenheimer
BAFTA WINNERS
Re: BAFTA WINNERS
Best British Film
WINNER: The Zone of Interest
Best Adapted Screenplay
WINNER: American Fiction
Best Supporting Actress
WINNER: Da’Vine Joy Randolph, The Holdovers
Best Supporting Actor
WINNER: Robert Downey Jr., Oppenheimer
Debut by a British writer, director or producer
WINNER: Savannah Leaf, Shirley O'Connor and Medb Riordan, Earth Mama
Film not in the English language
WINNER: The Zone of Interest
Documentary
WINNER: 20 Days in Mariupol
Animated film
WINNER: The Boy and the Heron
Original score
WINNER: Ludwig Göransson, Oppenheimer
Casting
WINNER: The Holdovers
Cinematography
WINNER: Oppenheimer
Editing
WINNER: Oppenheimer
Production design
WINNER: Poor Things
Costume design
WINNER: Poor Things
Makeup & hair
WINNER: Poor Things
Sound
WINNER: The Zone of Interest
Special visual effects
WINNER: Poor Things
WINNER: The Zone of Interest
Best Adapted Screenplay
WINNER: American Fiction
Best Supporting Actress
WINNER: Da’Vine Joy Randolph, The Holdovers
Best Supporting Actor
WINNER: Robert Downey Jr., Oppenheimer
Debut by a British writer, director or producer
WINNER: Savannah Leaf, Shirley O'Connor and Medb Riordan, Earth Mama
Film not in the English language
WINNER: The Zone of Interest
Documentary
WINNER: 20 Days in Mariupol
Animated film
WINNER: The Boy and the Heron
Original score
WINNER: Ludwig Göransson, Oppenheimer
Casting
WINNER: The Holdovers
Cinematography
WINNER: Oppenheimer
Editing
WINNER: Oppenheimer
Production design
WINNER: Poor Things
Costume design
WINNER: Poor Things
Makeup & hair
WINNER: Poor Things
Sound
WINNER: The Zone of Interest
Special visual effects
WINNER: Poor Things
-
- Site Admin
- Posts: 19377
- Joined: Wed Jan 01, 2003 3:22 pm
- Location: Jersey Shore
BAFTA WINNERS
Red Carpet now streaming on Brit Box in U.S., Australia, and South Africa.
Awards begin at 7 p.m. (2 p.m. EST) - will post winners here.
Awards begin at 7 p.m. (2 p.m. EST) - will post winners here.