*Winners
BEST PICTURE
AFTERSUN
*THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN
EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE
THE FABELMANS
TAR
BEST COMEDY FILM
BROS
*GLASS ONION: A KNIVES OUT MYSTERY
JACKASS FOREVER
TRIANGLE OF SADNESS
THE UNBEARABLE WEIGHT OF MASSIVE TALENT
BEST SCIENCE FICTION FILM
BLACK PANTHER: WAKANDA FOREVER
CRIMES OF THE FUTURE
*EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE
NOPE
PREY
BEST HORROR FILM
*BARBARIAN
BONES AND ALL
PEARL
SMILE
X
BEST ANIMATED FILM
*GUILLERMO DEL TORO’S PINOCCHIO
LIGHTYEAR
MARCEL THE SHELL WITH SHOES ON
TURNING RED
WENDELL & WILD
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
ALL QUIET ON THE WESTERN FRONT
CLOSE
DECISION TO LEAVE
EO
*RRR
BEST DOCUMENTARY
*FIRE OF LOVE
GOOD NIGHT OPPY
LOUIS ARMSTRONG’S BLACK AND BLUES
MOONAGE DAYDREAM
WILDCAT
BEST ACTOR
AUSTIN BUTLER, ELVIS
ADAM DRIVER, WHITE NOISE
COLIN FARRELL, THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN
*BRENDAN FRASER, THE WHALE
GABRIEL LABELLE, THE FABELMANS
BEST ACTRESS
*CATE BLANCHETT, TAR
VIOLA DAVIS, THE WOMAN KING
ANA DE ARMAS, BLONDE
DANIELL DEADWYLER, TILL
MICHELLE WILLIAMS, THE FABELMANS
MICHELLE YEOH, EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
PAUL DANO, THE FABELMANS
BRENDAN GLEESON, THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN
BARRY KEOGHAN, THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN
*KE HUY QUAN, EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE
MARK RYLANCE, BONES AND ALL
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
HONG CHAU, THE WHALE
KERRY CONDON, THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN
JAMIE LEE CURTIS, EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE
JANELLE MONAE, GLASS ONION: A KNIVES OUT MYSTERY
*KEKE PALMER, NOPE
BEST DIRECTOR
TODD FIELD, TAR
*DANIEL KWAN AND DANIEL SCHEINERT, EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE
MARTIN MCDONAGH, THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN
SS RAJAMOULI, RRR
STEVEN SPIELBERG, THE FABELMANS
BEST SCREENPLAY
TODD FIELD, TAR
DANIEL KWAN AND DANIEL SCHEINERT, EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE
*MARTIN MCDONAGH, THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN
RUBEN OSTLUND, TRIANGLE OF SADNESS
JORDAN PEELE, NOPE
CHARLOTTE WELLS, AFTERSUN
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
JANUSZ KAMINSKI, THE FABELMANS
KK SENTHIL KUMAR, RRR
*CLAUDIO MIRANDA, TOP GUN: MAVERICK
LINUS SANDGREN, BABYLON
HOYTE VAN HOYTEMA, NOPE
BEST SCORE
ALEXANDRE DESPLAT, GUILLERMO DEL TORO’S PINOCCHIO
MICHAEL GIACCHINO, THE BATMAN
*JUSTIN HURWITZ, BABYLON
JOHN WILLIAMS, THE FABELMANS
The 2022 Phoenix Critics Circle Awards
For the films of 2022
Return to “95th Academy Awards”
Jump to
- Announcements
- ↳ General Announcements
- Introductions
- ↳ Let Me Introduce Myself...
- The Academy Awards
- ↳ The 10th Decade
- ↳ 97th Academy Awards
- ↳ 96th Academy Awards
- ↳ 95th Academy Awards
- ↳ 94th Academy Awards
- ↳ 93rd Academy Awards
- ↳ 92nd Academy Awards
- ↳ 91st Academy Awards
- ↳ The 9th Decade
- ↳ 90th Nominations and Winners
- ↳ 90th Predictions and Precursors
- ↳ 89th Nominations and Winners
- ↳ 89th Predictions and Precursors
- ↳ 88th Nominations and Winners
- ↳ 88th Predictions and Precursors
- ↳ 87th Nominations and Winners
- ↳ 87th Predictions and Precursors
- ↳ 86th Nominations and Winners
- ↳ 86th Predictions and Precursors
- ↳ 85th Nominations and Winners
- ↳ 85th Predictions and Precursors
- ↳ 84th Nominations and Winners
- ↳ 84th Predictions and Precursors
- ↳ 83rd Nominations and Winners
- ↳ 83rd Predictions and Precursors
- ↳ 82nd Nominations and Winners
- ↳ 82nd Predictions and Precursors
- ↳ 81st and Other 9th Decade Discussions
- ↳ The 8th Decade
- ↳ The Damien Bona Memorial Oscar History Thread
- ↳ Other Oscar Discussions
- General Film Discussions
- ↳ 2020s
- ↳ Coming Soon
- ↳ 2024
- ↳ 2023
- ↳ 2022
- ↳ 2021
- ↳ 2020
- ↳ 2010s
- ↳ 2019
- ↳ 2018
- ↳ 2017
- ↳ 2016
- ↳ 2015
- ↳ 2014
- ↳ 2013
- ↳ 2012
- ↳ 2011
- ↳ 2010
- ↳ 2000s
- ↳ 2009
- ↳ 2008
- ↳ 2000 - 2007
- ↳ The First Century
- ↳ Dream Projects
- ↳ The People
- ↳ Other Film Discussions
- Miscellaneous Discussions
- ↳ Help Forum
- ↳ DVD Discussions
- ↳ Current Events
- ↳ Broadcast Media
- ↳ The Cam Dagg Memorial Theatre and Literature Forum
- ↳ General Off-Topic